AIR FORCE SCHOOL COIMBATORE has been adjudged SECOND BEST SCHOOL under secondary category for the year 2016..........Mrs S Sreelakshmi has been awarded Best Teacher under TGT category for the year 2016 among Air Force Schools.........Primary Classes (I-V) will observe Five Days a week wef 17 Sep 16............... Parents are requested to intimate to the class teachers if there is any change in their mobile numbers through students diary........ All Alumni(EX-STUDENTS) of Air Force School Coimbatore are requested to register under Alumni Section....

TEACHING STAFF



AIR FORCE SCHOOL, COIMBATORE
NOMINAL ROLL OF TEACHING STAFF

S.No. & Staff Photo

NAME

QUALIFICATION

DESIGNATION

MOBILE NO

Rajeswari

1

Mrs Rajeswari

M.Sc., M.A., B.Ed

PRINCIPAL

9944337069

Beena Srivalsan

2

Mrs Beena Srivalsan

M.Sc.,B.Ed&(Zoology)

Headmistress

9500804739

mini

3

Mrs Mini

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil

TGT-PHYSICS

9486912109

sreelakshmi

4

Mrs Sreelakshmi

M.Sc., B.Ed

TGT-CHEMISTRY

9442194466

5

Mrs Latha

M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil

TGT-MATHS

9626052192

ushaa

6

Mrs Ushaa

M.A., B.Ed

TGT-Social Science

9486228146

Swapna

7

Mrs TR Swapna

M.A., B.Ed

TGT-ENGLISH

9489467820

sindhu

8

Mrs K Sindhu Rani

B.Sc., MCA M.Phil

TGT-COMPUTER SCIENCE

7305934358

Adheesh

9

Mr Adheesh

M.sc., M.Ed

TGT-SANSKRIT

9025541090

Nandha Kumar

10

Mr D Nandakumar

M.A., M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil

TGT-Social Science

9894955521

councellor

11

Mrs Hemambika

B.com M.Sc(Couns & psy),MA Yoga,FCECLD

TGT-HEALTH & WELLNESS

8870237269

Sunitha

12

Mrs Sunitha KB

B.Sc., B.Ed

TGT-Maths

9486240522

sumathi

13

Mrs K Sumathi

M.A., B.Ed M.Sc., (Zoology)

TGT-Hindi

9787146003

Mrs Vagyalakxmi

14

Mrs Vagyalaxmi Shonit(*)

B.Com., M.A.,B.Ed

TGT-Hindi

9488261183

shalini

15

Mrs Shalini Tiwari

M.A,  (Economics) B.Ed

TGT-Social Science

978764652

Rajan

16

Mr Rajan

DFA., Advanced Diploma in Fine Arts.,DYNS(YOGA),BA (Yoga),MA(YOGA)

TGT-ART

9262061384

tamilsevi

17

Mrs Tamilselvi P

B.Sc., B.P.Ed., NIS

TGT-PET

9047039313

Bharathi

18

Mrs P Bharathi

B Lit., MLIS., Diploma in Pre-primary teacher Trg

TGT –Librarian

8760702969

19

Mrs S Sujatha

M.A., (Carnatic Music) M.Phil

TGT-Music

7667999100

20

Mrs J Amudha

B.Sc., B.Ed, MCA

TGT-CCE

9944933175c

VikramaN

21

Mr-Vikraman

B Sc,B Ed

TGT (SCIENCE)

9894706618

Sandhu

22

Ms Sandhu M D

MA,B Ed(English)

TGT(ENGLISH)

9791328595

shylaja

23

Ms Shylaja

B.A.,B.Ed

PRT-ENGLISH

9715144160

lydia

24

Ms Lydia

B.Sc.,B.Ed.,M.A

PRT-SCIENCE

9894097683

Bimla

25

Mrs G Bimla

BCA

PRT-COMPUTER SCIENCE

9994374615

kiran

26

Mrs Kiran Srinath

B.A.,B.Ed & NTT

PRT-HINDI

9486590124

visalakshi

27

Mrs A Visalakshi

M.A.,M.Phil.,B.Ed

PRT-English

9629187930

shanthi

28

Mrs G Shanthi

M.A.,B.Ed

PRT-ENGLISH

9843990909

jayaprakash

29

Mr JS Jayaprakash

M.P.Ed.,CNIS.,PG Diploma in Yoga

PRT-PET

9943747644

sandhya

30

Mrs Sandhya PS

Bsc,B.Ed,M.Sc.,(Applied Psychology)., NTT

PRT-Maths

9655621381

31

Mrs Sarla Jangir

M.A.,B.Ed

PRT-HINDI

8144140609

32

ARCHANA MARCHINO

B.Ed

PRT(MATHS)

9871057605

33

Ms C Anulekha

B.Ed

PRT(ENG)

9790023795

sundari

34

Mrs Sundari

B.Com.Diploma in Pre- Primary Teachers Training

NTT

9840368903

Kavitha

35

Mrs Kavitha Suresh

B.Sc.,Dip in Early Childhood care and Education

NTT

9842466776

mary

36

Mrs Mary Stephen

Diploma in & Pre-Primary

Teachers Training

NTT

9894318914

sajna

37

Mrs Sajna

B.Sc.,(Zoology) B.Ed (Hindi)

Diploma in Early Childhood care and Education

NTT

9003848026

salomi

38

Mrs Salomi Sneaka Latha

B.Sc.(Computer Science),NTT

NTT

7092455339

(*) – Contractual Staff

($) – Leave Vacancy